GHPWCF 30th & 31st  Annual Specialty

Theme:  Spring Training

Artist:  Nancy Oehlhof


2019 Specialty Results



Conformation Results (Friday - 02/22/2019)

JUDGE:  Judy Hart (Sua Mah)



Best of Breed

GCH CH VANGARD AT LAST


Best of Winners | Winners Bitch | Best Bred by Exhibitor | Award of Merit

PINEYWOOD PICBO GOOD GOLLY MIZ MOLLY


Best of Opposite

GCHB CH SPRINGMILL A BLAST FROM THE PAST


Select Dog

GCH CH XIV KARAT GOOD NEWS TRAVELS FAST


Select Bitch

GCHS CH COVENTRY GOOD VIBRATIONS


Award of Merit

PINEYWOOD PICBO GOOD GOLLY MIZ MOLLY

CH STERLING SHINE THE LIGHT

CH BIG CYPRESS GRACELAND BAILEY'S ON THE ROCKS

GCH CH SPRINGMILL DEC TH'HALLS

GCHB CH GREENWOODS LIVIN' IT UP


Best Puppy

SPRINGMILL BIG CYPRESS SOUTHERN BELLE


Best Veteran | Aware of Merit

GCH CH SPRINGMILL DEC TH'HALLS


Winners Dog

XIV KARAT LIFE IN THE FAST LANE


Reserve Winners Dog

LIONHART'S JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD


Reserve Winners Bitch

SANDFOX GOLDEN SYLPH



© Copyright 2021 Greater Houston Pembroke Welsh Corgi Fanciers

All photos are property of The GHPWCF unless otherwise noted.

Reproduction of photos & website content without express written permission is prohibited.




Conformation Results (Saturday - 02/23/2019)

JUDGE:  Gayle Garvin (Garvin)



Best of Breed

GCH CH GREENWOODS LIVIN' IT UP


Best of Winners | Winners Bitch | Best Bred by Exhibitor

PINEYWOOD PICBO GOOD GOLLY MIZ MOLLY


Best of Opposite

CH STERLING SHINE THE LIGHT


Select Dog

GCHB CH SPRINGMILL BLAST FROM THE PAST


Select Bitch

GCHS CH COVENTRY GOOD VIBRATIONS


Award of Merit

GCH CH SANDFOX GOLDEN WHISTLER

LIONHART'S JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD

GCH CH OVERO SILVERTINI CA BCAT CGCA CGCU

GCH CH VANGARD AT LAST

CH BIG CYPRESS GRACELAND BAILEY'S ON THE ROCKS


Best Puppy

COVENTRY ALL RISE TO PENLIATH


Best Veteran

GCH CH SPRINGMILL DEC TH'HALLS


Winners Dog

LIONHART'S JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD


Reserve Winners Dog

FAIRYKIST CALLOWAY GAME CHANGER AT SPRINGMILL


Reserve Winners Bitch

SANDFOX GOLDEN SYLPH




4-6 Mth Beginner Puppy Results (Friday - 02/22/2019)

JUDGE:  Judy Hart (Sua Mah)



Beginner Puppy Best of Breed

BROOKSHIRE RED OAK KIDDLYWINKS


Beginner Puppy Best of Opposite

BROOKSHIRE RED OAK PERIWINKLE




Sweepstakes Results

JUDGE:  Debbie Oliver (Verilo)



Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

SANDFOX EWEKNOW IT'S ALWAYS SOMETHING


Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Puppy Sweepstakes

AMBERS SILVER MOONSHINE


Best of Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH SPRINGMILL DEC TH'HALLS     


Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

GCH CH KEEPSAKE SIRIUS BLACK, CD BN RA




Performance Results

JUDGE:  Lynn Eggers



Obedience

High in Trial

LORD GIMLI OF HOUSE SCHALCK, CD BN RN TKA CGC


Rally

Highest Combined Score in Adv B & Exc B

Highest Triple Combined Score in Adv B, Exc B & Master

MILFORD HAVEN'S TLS ON THE BALL CD PCD BN RAE TD TKN